MSU Texas August 2022 graduates

226 students graduate from MSU Texas in August 2022

Midwestern State University had 226 undergraduate and graduate students who were candidates for degrees in August 2022 with the provision that they meet all requirements as prescribed by the faculty and administration. Honor graduates receiving bachelor degrees included 30 summa cum laude, 26 magna cum laude, and 17 cum laude. Honor requirements are a grade point average of 3.9-4.0 for summa cum laude, 3.7-3.89 for magna cum laude, and 3.5-3.69 for cum laude. Honor graduates are designated in the list below.

DILLARD COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Nathan Thomas Clifford, Dawson James Dawkins, Jason Christopher Deveaux, James Andrew Doyle, Shahnaz R. Hasnat, Lauralee Hendrickson (cum laude), Jada Brittany Johnson, Zyon Elias Jones, Garrett A. Kale, Karsten Dean Kimbrough, Alysia Marie Kirby, Kassidy Rose Knight, Nemanja Krtolica, Hikaruhito Meike, Ojus Mishra, Jonus Alexander Noack (cum laude), Sosochukwuma Sopuluchukwu Nzelu, Kenia Sarai Rodriguez, Junhao Shen, Celine Shillingford, Haley Smithson, Jaylon Treyvon Taylor, Julian Adam Vargas, Megan Brammer Widner, Sherika Octavia Wilson, Logan C. Wissinger, and Christopher Michael Wynn.

GORDON T. & ELLEN WEST COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Sara Elizabeth Alexander, Dylan Stewart-Arthur Bell (summa cum laude), Magen Dawn Brown, Lindsey Elizabeth Campos, Lisa Anne Carver (summa cum laude), Sandra Lynne Comer, Donovan Deshay Dary, Errin Jordan Davis, Khristine Marie Dhamani, Jasme R. Duffie (magna cum laude), Crystal Nicole Edwards, Alfredo Garza (magna cum laude), Amber Yvette Goggans, Henry Dale Gore, Mikaela Morgan Greathouse, Brielle Yuhua Hall, Molly Elizabeth Hanson, Marta C. Hernandez, Daniel Lee Jalomo, Alyssa Denali Johnson (magna cum laude), Reginald Raynard Jones, Lauren Ashleigh Joslin-Denny (magna cum laude), Callie Mae Kresta, Steven Neal Landry (magna cum laude), Kasey Danielle Lawson, Donna Nicole Lee, Seon Young Lee, Steven Day Long, Abby Nicole Love, Carly Nicole Freed Mailar, Sara Kathryn Merlene-Kluth, Paula Janette Montgomery, June Latricia Penn, Lindsey Rebecca Phelps, Ashlyn Nicole Prado, Y’Neiman Tre’Von Quarles, Brooke Ashlee Queen, Brittney Kieran Talexia Rahming, Jenica Marie Reams (cum laude), Amie Nicole Rexroad (summa cum laude), Ashley Nicole Shelton, Leonard Phillip Smith, Brandice Dionne Snowden, Jasmine Amber Staton, Kayla Hetrick Tally, Ralo T. Thompson, Ashlynn Grace Volek, Cassandra J. Wilder, Valerie A. Wilson-Triche, James Christopher Yervasi (magna cum laude), and Brittany Taddonio Zielinski.

LAMAR D. FAIN COLLEGE OF FINE ARTS

Corby Cale Chaney, Denush Thavisha Vidanapathirana, and Ivy Lynn Ware.

ROBERT D. & CAROL GUNN COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES AND HUMAN SERVICES

Payton Denae Abernathy (magna cum laude), Ryan Michael Acosta, Kathryn Lynn Aguilera (summa cum laude), Kailyn Rae Allen (summa cum laude), Samantha Nicole Allred, Bonnie Lynn Anderson, Kirby Beth Anspaugh (summa cum laude), Jessica Lorraine Armstrong (summa cum laude), Raylee Makae Baber, Bree Ann Bailey (summa cum laude), Allison Franceen Baker, Cristi Marie Baker (magna cum laude), Susan Hodge Baley, James Christopher Barraza, May Berain (summa cum laude), Kristy Karol Justiss Blalock (cum laude), Alicia JaNae Wiley Brown, Abigail Jane Delizio Bryant (magna cum laude), Franki Elizabeth Buckner, Donald Jerry Bull (cum laude), Alyssa Ann Byrd, Kimberly Diane Carreon (magna cum laude), Ashley Nicole Chapman (magna cum laude), Nina Rene Chavez, Janet Lee Clemons, 

Samantha Ann Cobb, Charis Elaine DeGraffenreid (summa cum laude), Colton Lee Delaney, Audrey Yvonne Donovan, Richard Anthony Duarte, Lily Ngozi Egege, Kelley Kay Elliott (summa cum laude), Paul Michael Felan, Ginelle Mahala Fontinelle, William Hale Gambill, Alissa McPherson Gass (summa cum laude), Stannis Stanella George, Eric Steven Godinez, Brett Gordon Haight (summa cum laude), Cortni Beth Haight (magna cum laude), Haley Carolanne Hansen, Haley Nicole Harris, Thanh Cong Hoang, Kayla Dawn Hodge (cum laude), Heavin Cecilia Holguin (cum laude), Kimberly Sue House (summa cum laude), Floranyenice Huizar, Juliet Chinwe Irogbele, Sarah Kathryn Kittrell, Julia Alejandra Krepcho, George John Kunnath (magna cum laude), Ryan Joseph LaSorsa, Jesse Lee Laughlin, Layci Meredith Lawler, Angela J. Laws, Jared Christopher Lewis (cum laude), Patton Tate Lyons, Charity Ann Lysen (magna cum laude), Tania Magdaleno (magna cum laude), Slade Peyton Lucas Maldonado, Christy Horrocks Markel (cum laude), Ariel Nicole Marmolejo (summa cum laude), Jessica Nicole Martin (summa cum laude), Kristin Karol Martin (magna cum laude), Jose Luis Martinez, Addison Kate McKinnie, Taryn Brea Meeks, Kathleen Ann Minton, Holly Nicole Moon (magna cum laude), Jeriah Jonathan Moors, Angel Nicole Neathery (cum laude), Blessing Bi Ngam (magna cum laude), Nam Hai Nguyen, Thanh Dinh Nguyen (summa cum laude), Amanna Onyinyechi Ogbonna, Christine O’Hara (summa cum laude), Michael Okwuchukwu Okpalaeze, Michael Edward Olsen, Clara Caye Olson, Silvia Olvera (summa cum laude), Diana Laura Ordaz Soriano (summa cum laude), William Jozsef Packer (summa cum laude), Shanda Lynne Petty, Helina Girmachew Philips (summa cum laude), Jonah Page Philips (cum laude), Lori L. Poss, Allison Courtney Potter, Amber Elizabeth Putscher, Marissa E. Quartey-Papafio, David Andrew Rios (cum laude), Isabel Avena Rodriguez, Halle L. Rodriguez (magna cum laude), Norma Alicia Seals (cum laude), Katie R. Shaw, Linda D. Sherman, Amanda Elaine Simpson, Natalie Patrice Sims (summa cum laude), Blair Arthur Smith, Ricardo Jermaine Smith, Jose Daniel Solis, Ikhlas Lokman Suleiman (cum laude), Kimberly Anne Sutterfield (summa cum laude), Jeannie Rose TallBear, Laurel Elizabeth Tanner (magna cum laude), Tonya Elizabeth Taylor (magna cum laude), Hannah Olivia Terry (summa cum laude), Laura Marie Thacker, Rachel Tongson, Sonia Torres (magna cum laude), Nnenna Joy Ugbonta, Cenovio Vega-Rizo (cum laude), Brianne Laura Walterscheid (cum laude), Wendy Ann Watt, Brandon Roy Weaver, Summer Dawn Whiteley, Shaye Michelle Whitmire (summa cum laude), Angela Ruth Wood (summa cum laude), Benjamin Tyler Woodham, Stephanie Ann Worley (magna cum laude), and Ethan Everett Zeeb (summa cum laude).

PROTHRO-YEAGER COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SERVICES

Morgan Helena Mae Carpenter, Natty J. Cervantes, Brooklyn Ja’na Fairley, Paige Desiree Flores, Tiffany Faith Foster, Shana Marie Graves (magna cum laude), Blake Ross Hill, Noah Orlando Ingram, Karen Margarita Rangel, Rebecca Marie Williams, and Ashlyn Brook Zotz.

McCOY COLLEGE OF SCIENCE, MATHEMATICS & ENGINEERING

Olanrewaju Elijah Ayedun, Jordan Brady Bennett, Gheminee Hannah Cheerish Bleasdille (cum laude), Jessica Lynn Duffy, Olivia Catherine Fadow (summa cum laude), Chad Aaron Hamilton, David James Hawkins (magna cum laude), Charlene Angela Hood, Dylan August Dewayne Huff, Samuel Alden Koone (summa cum laude), Ronaldo E.A. La Rose, Sadita Dianne Sarran, Kyle Lee Stuckey, and Shuna Carlyn Williams (magna cum laude).